Chloe's Alter Ego

Wednesday, November 19, 2003

i think the big turn in my life is coming. i never have any thoughts of going overseas to study, except for migrating out of singapore. but these few days, some pple said some things and changed my mind. i decided i wanna go out of singapore and see the world outside. i was planning to go murdoch uni in aus, and i realised one of my primary sch mate and another of my sec sch class mate is there as well. murdoch is known for its mass comm and media studies degree course. i planning to double major cuz i can't decide which course to take. hopefully i can go over next july, which means i must complete my remaining 5 fiaking modules in thames by april. if not i gotta take the 5 modules over 8 months, which ends in aug, den wait for 2005 feb intake. 2005 seems so far away. i want things fast and efficient. thats why i'm gonna work hard from now onwards. a new goal in life. :) it feels so good!

chloe dropped her ego @ 11/19/2003 11:26:00 AM